|
Post by Inamon on Dec 26, 2007 7:31:44 GMT -5
Best:
Season One: Hell Is Other Robots Season Two: The Problem With Ploppers Season Three: The Luck Of The Fryrish Season Four: The Devil's Hands Are Idle Playthings / Jurassic Bark
Worst:
Season One: Mars University Season Two: Why Must I Be a Crustacean in Love? Season Three: That's Lobstertainment Season Four: Bender Should Not Be On TV
|
|
|
Post by starman on Dec 26, 2007 7:36:44 GMT -5
Best:
Season 1: I, Roommate / Hell is Other Robots Season 2: War is the H Word Season 3: Roswell That Ends Well Season 4: Jurassic Bark
Worst:
Season 1: The Series Has Landed Season 2: Must I Be a Crustacean in Love? Season 3: Amazon Women in the Mood Season 4: A Taste of Freedom / Where No Fan Has Gone Before
|
|
|
Post by Jye on Dec 26, 2007 8:09:30 GMT -5
It's hard to choose just one for each category but here goes:
Best:
Season One: Space Pilot 3000 Season Two: Xmas Story Season Three: Roswell That Ends Well Season Four: Leela's Homeworld
Worst:
Season One: When Aliens Attack Season Two: Why Must I Be a Crustacean in Love? Season Three: A Leela Of Her Own Season Four: Bender Should Not Be On TV
|
|